Author Topic: Mure batch mode  (Read 474 times)

Offline mmirot

  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 862
    • View Profile
Mure batch mode
« on: 2017 September 23 15:08:36 »
Mike,

Is a batch mode possible in Mure?   I would think could Mure could automatically pull the integration data now.
It rather boring to do each integration one at a time.  Sometimes I shoot 7 filters.

Thanks
Max 8)

Offline mmirot

  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 862
    • View Profile
Re: Mure batch mode
« Reply #1 on: 2017 October 02 20:34:04 »
?

Offline mschuster

  • PTeam Member
  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 973
    • View Profile
Re: Mure batch mode
« Reply #2 on: 2017 October 03 19:02:14 »
Hi Max its on the wish list. Honestly not high priority given other work.

Regards,
Mike

Offline mmirot

  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 862
    • View Profile
Re: Mure batch mode
« Reply #3 on: 2017 October 03 22:21:47 »
Too bad. Really slow doing multiple frames.

Offline mschuster

  • PTeam Member
  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 973
    • View Profile
Re: Mure batch mode
« Reply #4 on: 2017 October 04 01:07:52 »
Use a smaller cycle-spin count. If you are using the default 8, change it to 4. Will run twice as fast. Loss of quality likely will be small.
« Last Edit: 2017 October 05 15:01:39 by mschuster »

Offline mmirot

  • PixInsight Padawan
  • ****
  • Posts: 862
    • View Profile
Re: Mure batch mode
« Reply #5 on: 2017 October 20 20:02:47 »
Thanks for the Tip ;)